A master class was held on the theme of “Designing excursion services”
Example blog post alt
On May 14, 2019, F.F. Zokhidov, director of the travel company “DINARA TOUR SEERVIS” located in the city of Samarkand and specializing in servicing foreign and local tourists, held a master class on the subject of “Designing Excursion Services” in the subject “Tourism Resources and Tourism excursion design”. Students of such academic groups as TSL-118, TFI-1118, TFL-118, TFT-118, TSM-118, MB-118 were attracted to the lesson. During the master class, Firuz Zohidov gave interesting information about excursion policy to students. services, ways of organizing excursions when making trips to historical sites, properties of organizing excursion services.
At the end of the class, students received answers to their questions. Recommendations for regular classes in the form of master classes with representatives of leading travel companies have been developed.